Recherche

Login

Nicolas DE RIBOU

Biography


Vit à : Briare

EXhibiTIONS

 

Mutagenèse (2019) – Martin Chramosta, Jot Fau, Cécile de Cassagnac, Amandine Guruceaga, Nona Inescu – curated with Joris Thomas – Maison R&C, Art-o-rama, Marseille (FR)

The plot is in the process of writing (2019) – Exhibition cycle – SB34 The Pool, Brussels (BE) Invisible occupation by Gabrielle Le Bayon, Conversation by Alexandre Silberstein, Something that always escapes by Guido Yannitto, TumbleweedS by Gala Knorr.

Chaosmos X: se souvenir de demain (2019) – Artworks by Eva & Franco Mattes, Heather Dewey-Hagborg, Apparatus 22, Yoon Ji Seon, Daniela Ortiz, Jon Rafman, Regina Jose Galindo, Shirin Fakhim, Christophe Bruno, Roger Ballen, Ariel Orozco, Mickalene Thomas, Melissa Ichiuji, Cindy Sherman, Loretta Lux, Lucas Samaras, Makoto Aida, Bjarne Melgaard, Robert Mapplethorpe, Andres Serrano (Collection Famille Servais) – Mécènes du Sud, Montpellier (FR)

What comes out is what’s inside (2019) – Lucie Lanzini – Stand de la Féfération Wallonie-Bruxelles, Art Brussels 2019, Brussels (BE)

I’m not a ghost (2019) – Pieter Geenen – V2vingt, Brussels (BE)

Remake: Another Script Proposal (2018) – Abel Jaramillo – Hypercorps, Brussels (BE)

Supersimetrica, international gathering of independent art spaces (2018) – curated with Bernardo Sopelana – Nave de Terneras, Matadero, Madrid (ES)
Une, une, une (Perpignan, France): Françoise de Chastenet, Andrea Lukic, France-Lise Mcgurn / La Station (Nice, France): Arnaud Biais, Tom Giampieri, Omar Rodriguez Sanmartin, Justin Sanchez and Agathe Wiesner / Kilobase (Bucharest, Romania): Farid Fairuz / Trastero 109 (Palma de Mallorca, Spain): Rafael G. Bianchi, Damià Matas, Rebecca Harper / Alimentación 30 (Madrid, Spain): Jimena Kato / Yaby (Madrid, Spain): Claudia Pagès / DAFO Projects (Lleida, Spain): Josep Maynou / Fluent (Santander, Spain): Nuno Da Luz / Guadalajara 90210 (Guadalajara, Mexico) / Taller de los Guayabos (Guadalajara, Mexico): Alejandro Almanza, Gabriel Rico y Luis Alfonso Vilalobos / PAOS Gdl (Guadalajara, Mexico): Edgar Cobián y Cristian Franco / Artere-A (Guadalajara, Mexico): Omar Guerra, Raul Rebolledo / Piedras (Buenos Aires, Argentina): Clara Esborraz, Constanza Giuliani, Mónica Heller

Protect me from what I want (2018) – Dan Acostioaiei, Anca Benera & Arnold Estefan, Irina Botea Bucan, Mona Vatamanu & Florin Tudor – Island, Brussels (BE)

La piel del mundo (2017) – Apparatus 22, Bianca Bondi, Mathilde Claebots, Noa Gur, Arturo Hernández Alcázar, Lucas Jardin, Ion Macareno, Emmanuel Van der Auwera – JosédelaFuente Gallery, Santander (ES)

Souvenir de Mwene Mutapa – Cartographie exotique d’une collection (2017) – Marcos Avila Forero, Fayçal Baghriche, Andrea Canepa, Bouchra Khalili, Daniela Ortiz, Paulo Nazareth, Rona Yefman & Tanja Schlander (I), Taysir Batniji, Cengiz Çekil, Liu Chuang, Regina José Galindo, Frizia Irizar, Iman Issa, Teresa Margolles, Sopheap Pich, Danh Vo (II), Khadim Ali, Meshac Gaba, Thiago Martins de Melo, Otobong Nkanga, Yoon Ji Seon, Shine Shivan, Santi Wangchuen, Entang Wiharso (III) – La Box, Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Art de Bourges (FR)

30 kilos of cocaïne used to draw the line of a football field (2016) – Apparatus 22, Stefan Brüggemann, Lucas Jardin, Niels Poiz – HIDDEN, Brussels (BE)

Forever Young (2016) – James Balmforth, Andrea Canepa, Alice Channer, Julian Charrière, Alexandre da Cunha, Andrea Francolino, Bill Henson, Pieter Hugo, Renaud Jerez, Li Jinghu, Josh Kline, Anita Molinero, Vivien Roubaud, Carmelle Safdie, Ivo Van Den Helzen, Emmanuel Van der Auwera, Corinne Vionnet – The Loft, Collection Famille Servais, Brussels (BE)

The Wrong Side – Poppositions (2016) – Artistic director – LaVallée, Brussels (BE)
1646 (NL): Tamy Ben-Tor & Miki Carmi / AGENCY AGENCY (UK):Victoria Adams, Matt Ager, Brendan Michal Heshka / ÂME NUE (DE): We Are Visual / ARCHIRAAR (BE): Caroline Le Mehauté, Sylvio Marchand / ATELIER SOLAR (SP): Sofia Porto Bauchwitz , Laura Navarro, Diana Velasquez / BRUSSELS ART DEPARTMENT (BE): Life As Art As Attitude / COLLAR (UK): Aimee Walker, Joshua Parker / CURATE IT YOURSELF(FR): Maxime Boutin, Paul Lahana, Edouard Lecuyer, Davide Mancini Zanchi, Mountaincutters / DAUWENS & BEERNAERT (BE): Adam Vackar, Quinten Ingelaere , Stanislas Lahaut / DEBORAH BOWMANN (BE): Deborah Bowmann® & Jean-Baptiste Carobolante / ESCOUGNOU-CETRARO (FR): Laura Gozlan, Florian Sumi / GALLLERIAPIÙ (IT): Apparatus 22 / IDK CONTEMPORARY (BE): Eloïse Van der Heyden, Louis-Cyprien Rials, Mountaincutters / JOSEDELAFUENTE (SP): Juan Duque, Ion Macareno / KRUPIC KERSTING / KUK (DE): Robert Kunec / LE CUBE (MA): Mohammed Laouli, Katrin Ströbel /LUGEMIK (EE): Marge Monko / RIANNE GROEN (NL): Wouter Venema & Koen Taselaar / SALÓN (SP): Abdul Vas, Jimena Kato Murakami, Momu & No Es / SNAP (FR): Perrine Lacroix / SUPRAINFINIT (RO): Tăietzel Ticălos / TRENDBEHEER/ ART AGENT ORANGE (NL) : Hadassah Emmerich / VAN DER (IT): Enrico Gaido / WATERSIDE CONTEMPORARY (UK): Oreet Ashery

Get a booby job (2015) – None Futbol Club – Poppositions, CanalWharf, Brussels (BE)

Avez-vous le “goût barbare” ? (2015) Artworks from 5 belgium collections, curated with les commissaires anonymes – Poppositions, Brussels (BE)

Constellations dérivées (2014) – Jennifer Caubet – Pareidolie, Marseille (FR)

Anywhere out of my world (2014) – Abdulrahman Katanani, Angel Delgado, Kriti Arora, Thiago Martins de Melo, Raquel Paiewonsky, León Ferrari, Kim Rugg, Gang Li, Oscar Murillo, Olivier Blanckart, Robert Kunec, Regina José Galindo, Kamrooz Aram, Mounir Fatmi, Sopheap Pich, Shirin Fakhim – The Loft, Collection Famille Servais, Brussels (BE)

Real (2014) – Aggtelek & Lukas Hoffmann – Poppositions, Vanderborght Building, Brussels (BE)

Les neufs vies d’un chat (2013) – Atelier Van Lieshout, Bernhard & Anna Blume, Tony Cragg, Andrew Dadson, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Christian Gozenbach, Robert Kunec, Andrea Lehmann, Caroline Le Méhauté, Alexandra Leyre Mein, Justin Matherly, Lionel Maunz, Adrian Melis, Jenny Saville, Joachim Schmid, Andres Serrano, Nick Van Woert – The Loft, Collection Famille Servais, Brussels (BE)

Le salon intermédiaire (2011) – Chloé Quenum – curated with Mathilde Guyon – L’autonomie 9, Brussels (BE)

A film by Thomas de Brabanter (2011) – Thomas de Brabanter – L’autonomie 9, Brussels (BE)

Reception (2011) – Lucie Lanzini – We-project, Brussels (BE)

In Between (2011) – Jenifer Caubet & Gérard Meurant – L’autonomie 9, Brussels (BE)

A sort of song (2011) – Aggtelek – L’autonomie 9, Brussels (BE)

Writing small (2011) – Sean Edwards – L’autonomie 9, Brussels (BE)

Subduction (2011) – Etienne de France & Mathieu Harel-Vivier – curated with Mathilde Guyon and Claire Migraine – We-project, Brussels (BE)

Ex Nihilo (2010) – Clément Aubry, Stéphane Bérard, Lukas Hoffmann, Thomas Klimowski, Magali Lefebvre & Till Roeskens – curated with Mathilde Guyon, Claire Migraine, Diane Pigeau and Jérémie Strauch – Villa Caméline/Maison abandonnée, Nice (FR)

Left Behind (2010) – Maxime Bondu & Nina De Angelis – curated with Mathilde Guyon and Claire Migraine – DMA Galerie, Rennes (FR)

Raw materials (2009) – A. Byskov, F. Dupont, J. Fruchon, A. Lee, A. Morvan & H. Schäfer – curated with Mathilde Guyon and Claire Migraine – 10rd, Nice (FR)

En Appar’T 2 (2009) – Guillaume Borde, Valentin Ferré, Isabelle Frémin, François Geslin, Margot Joncheray, Davide Oliveri, Mathieu Onuki, Aurélie Peterschmitt-Levy & Nusch Werchowska – curated with Mathilde Guyon and Claire Migraine – Bar Le Synthi, Rennes (FR)

En Appar’T 1 (2009) – Elise Auger, Camille Fosse, François Lancien Guilberteau, Aline Morvan, Julien Nédélec, Thomas Tronel-Gauthier & Thomas Tudoux – curated with Mathilde Guyon and Claire Migraine – Rennes (FR)

Christian Marclay – Snap! (2009) – Projet Master MAE – curated by Master MAE – Galerie Art&Essai, Rennes (FR)

 

Residencies

 

Nikki Hannover, Germany (December 2019)

ARC Bucharest, Timisoara & Bucharest, Romania (November 2017)

La Kunsthalle (Mulhouse), Artistes en résidence (Clermont-Ferrand), la malterie (Lille) and voyons voir | art contemporain et territoire (Aix-en-Provence), France. (May – October 2017)

La Box, Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Art de Bourges, France (December 2016 – April 2017)

Expositions


test tes Profil

acf